Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Jose Lind >> 1995 Game Logs

Jose Lind Pr team-5AW-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1987-1995


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed63Power23Contact81XBH26RBIs37Runs41Hitting56Durability63Team.525Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1479, SS-73, P-51, 3B-22, OF-2, DH-1
Proper Name: Jose Lind
Nickname(s): Chico
Born: May 1, 1964 (53.226)
Place Toabaja, Puerto Rico
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 155 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 28,1987 (23.119)
TBC Player ID:14346
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1987]PIT #5
Organizations:PIT, KCA, CAL
Signed by:Jose Luna


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jose Lind player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1995 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1995-04-26KCABALW5-192b110003
    -11--2--1------.333.500.6671167116512-
    1995-04-28KCANYAL1-492b210013
    ---------------.167.286.3336191064-3-
    1995-04-29KCANYAL3-1092b310023
    ---------------.111.200.2224221183221
    1995-04-30KCANYAW9-382b410032
    ---------1-----.091.167.1823496421-2
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1995-05-02KCA@MINW4-392b510043
    -2-------------.214.267.286553853-2-
    1995-05-03KCA@MINL9-1092b610055
    -31--2---------.316.350.4217711912743-
    1995-05-04KCA@MINW6-092b710064
    11------------1.304.333.391724------
    1995-05-05KCA@CHAW3-19ph-2b810073
    ---------------.269.296.346642963-3-
    1995-05-06KCA@CHAL4-722b910084
    ---------1-----.233.258.3005581394231
    1995-05-07KCA@CHAW7-592b1010093
    -2------1------.273.314.3336471881014-
    1995-05-08KCA@CLEL2-692b1110104
    -2-------------.297.333.3516841412244-
    1995-05-09KCA@CLEL0-1092b1210111
    ---------------.289.325.34266733-11-
    1995-05-10KCA@CLEL2-392b1310123
    11---1---------.293.326.3416671046-1-
    1995-05-12KCACALL2-382b1410133
    11-------1-----.295.326.34166716106332
    1995-05-13KCACALW4-292b1510142
    -1---------1---.304.333.348681117431-
    1995-05-14KCACALL1-862b1610154
    -1---1---------.300.327.3406671611525-
    1995-05-16KCASEAW4-292b1710162
    -1-----1-------.308.333.3466791046-2-
    1995-05-17KCASEAL0-482b1810173
    -2-------------.327.351.364715119233-
    1995-05-18KCASEAW3-292b1910184
    -1-------------.322.344.356700127521-
    1995-05-19KCAOAKL3-1082b2010195
    -1-------------.312.333.344677138521-
    1995-05-20KCAOAKL1-1182b2110203
    ---------------.299.319.3286471310334-
    1995-05-21KCAOAKL2-772b2210214
    ---------------.282.301.31061114113322
    1995-05-23KCA@TORL6-1092b2310224
    ---------2-----.267.286.29357916124253
    1995-05-24KCA@TORW8-592b2410233
    1-------1------.256.284.2825661486311
    1995-05-25KCA@MILW3-112b2510244
    ---------------.244.271.2685391284121
    1995-05-28KCA@MILW7-492b2610254
    -1-------1-----.244.270.26753719118422
    1995-05-29KCATEXW12-082b2710264
    -31------------.267.290.3005901174-21
    1995-05-30KCATEXW7-672b2810274
    -1-------1----1.266.289.29858715114341
    1995-05-31KCATEXL2-492b2910283
    -1-------1-----.268.290.29958912102332
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1995-08-09CAL@KCAW9-192b3010295
    22-------------.275.295.304599231310242
    1995-08-10CAL@KCAL0-592b3110302
    --------1------.269.296.298594936-1-
    1995-08-11CAL@MINW8-592b3210313
    1-------1------.262.295.290585211110341
    1995-08-12CAL@MINL4-692b3310323
    ---------------.255.287.2825696421--
    1995-08-13CAL@MINW2-192b3410333
    ---------------.248.280.27455412102331
    1995-08-15CAL@CHAW7-392b3510344
    111------2-----.248.279.28256113103-53
    1995-08-16CAL@CHAL2-992b3610353
    11------1-----1.250.286.2835691810834-
    1995-08-17CALBOSL3-492b3710363
    -1-------------.252.287.285572862-3-
    1995-08-19CALNYAW5-392b3810374
    ---------1----1.244.278.27655422166742
    1995-08-20CALNYAW10-592b3910384
    ---------------.237.270.2675371911843-
    1995-08-22CALBOSL4-692b4010393
    ---------------.231.264.261525119233-
    1995-08-25CALBALL2-1192b4110402
    -1---1--------1.235.268.2655335321--
    1995-08-26CALBALL2-592b421041----------------.235.268.265533------
    1995-08-27CALBALL0-492b4310422
    -11------------.239.271.2755467341--
    1995-08-29CAL@NYAL4-1292b4410432
    ---------1-----.236.267.2715386421-2

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me