Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Jose Lind >>

Jose Lind Pr team-5AW-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1987-1995


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed63Power23Contact81XBH26RBIs37Runs41Hitting56Durability63Team.525Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1479, SS-73, P-51, 3B-22, OF-2, DH-1
Proper Name: Jose Lind
Nickname(s): Chico
Born: May 1, 1964 (53.227)
Place Toabaja, Puerto Rico
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 155 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 28,1987 (23.119)
TBC Player ID:14346
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1987]PIT #5
Organizations:PIT, KCA, CAL
Signed by:Jose Luna


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jose Lind player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
1987PIT353434100000000015182712410-0000PO14000000000012
1988PIT1541451439022200001821828109752644.500000100PO14162447880156710246746253892352
1989PIT1531431379022200002020932124641506.40022072PO1210224185813839342536749761945
1990PIT1511431319001010001517339108521812-01054PO6101540558982842282814178646
1991PIT150139132900320100181792099562722.00000056PO4101833628120513226335366714452
1992PIT1351311151000000000361882487293101.00000047PO31217586181140952523436136524
1993KCA1361329510010000003217119783612111.00001063PO381464498966712532435325630
1994KCA85847210001100001199264734900-11042PO21311664297374324418830022212
1995CAL151489000000003163104000-0004PO001806711311342931013
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me