Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Jorge Comellas | Profile and Statistics

Jorge Comellas

+ Played in Major Leagues 1945-1945
Biography Data
Positions: P-7
Proper Name: Jorge Comellas Pous
Nickname(s): Pancho
Born: December 7, 1916 (98.169)
Place Havana, Cuba
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1945 (28.133)
TBC Player ID:10081
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jorge Comellas player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1945Chicago CubsNLMLB32chn28024.5071000012.011761660001.428.250.754.504.501.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)024.507100001211761660001.428.250.754.504.501.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0174.506090000102946051951510001.428.250.754.504.501.00
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)024.507100001211761660001.428.250.754.504.501.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1945Chicago CubsNLMLB32chnp2873000000002000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)73000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB: Average per 162 Games162690000000004600000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----069
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)73000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1945Chicago CubsNLMLBP71209011.0006.7511.57
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP71209011.0006.7511.57

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.