Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Recent MLB Deaths:   Fred Gladding  -   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Johnny Werhas >>

Johnny Werhas

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1967
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-58, 1B-5, OF-1
Proper Name: John Charles Werhas
Nickname(s): Peaches
Born: February 7, 1938 (77.112)
Place Highland Park, Michigan
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: San Pedro (San Pedro,CA)
College: USC
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1964 (26.066)
TBC Player ID:19535
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:LAN, CAL
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnny Werhas player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.