Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Johnny Tillman | Profile and Statistics

Johnny Tillman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1915-1915
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: John Lawrence Tillman
Nickname(s): Ducky
Born: October 6, 1893
Place Bridgeport, Connecticut
Death April 7, 1964
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1915 (21.349)
TBC Player ID:18913
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnny Tillman player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1915St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla21100.9021000010.06210460001.005.400.003.605.401.50
MLB Totals (1 seasons)100.90210000106210460001.005.400.003.605.401.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games2300.904523000022713645230911360001.005.400.003.605.401.50
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)100.90210000106210460001.005.400.003.605.401.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1915St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap212300000001300 .000.250.000250.000.333-3.00--04
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)23000000001300000.000.250.000250.000.333--3.00--04
MLB: Average per 162 Games162243000000008124300000.000.250.000250.000.333--3.00--0324
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)23000000001300000.000.250.000250.000.333--3.00--04
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1915St. Louis BrownsALMLBP21003001.0002.7013.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP21003001.0002.7013.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.