"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Johnny O'Connor | Profile and Statistics

Johnny O'Connor

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: C-1
Proper Name: John Charles O'Connor
Nickname(s): Bucky
Born: December 1, 1891
Place Cahersiveen, Ireland
Death May 30, 1982
Height/Weight: 5-9 / Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Illinois
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 16,1916 (24.290)
TBC Player ID:16090
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnny O'Connor player pages for $10 for a year.

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.