2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Johnny Barrett | Profile and Statistics

Johnny Barrett

+ Played in Major Leagues 1942-1946


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed87Power65Contact40XBH70RBIs29Runs71Hitting53Durability77Team.505Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-510
Proper Name: John Joseph Barrett
Nickname(s): Jack
Born: December 18, 1915
Place Lowell, Massachusetts
Death August 17, 1974 (58.243)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1942 (26.118)
TBC Player ID:8517
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT, BSN
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnny Barrett player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1942Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF94 2021164.973--20.39
 
1943Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF99 165620.988--15.55
 
1944Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF147 37312114.972--23.57
 
1945Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF132 318880.976--22.23
 
1946Boston BravesNLMLBOF17 24110.962--13.24
1946Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF21 33131.919--14.57
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF5100111539319.974--20.36

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.