"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> Q >> John Quinn | Profile and Statistics

John Quinn

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911
Biography Data
Positions: C-1
Proper Name: John Edward Quinn
Nickname(s): Pick
Born: September 12, 1885
Place Framingham, Massachusetts
Death April 9, 1956
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 150 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 9,1911 (26.027)
TBC Player ID:16853
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Quinn player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phic25 1200000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)12000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games162324000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0324
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)12000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBC1 31001.000--36.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC1031001.000--36.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.