Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> PE >> John Perry | Profile and Statistics

John Perry

+ Drafted by Major League team


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts61Walks42Hittable11SO/BB51vsPower11Hitting0Durability35Team.429Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P
Proper Name: John Perry
Nickname(s): J.D.
Born: January 24, 1976 (41.324)
Place Clute, Texas
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Brazoswood (Clute,TX)
College:
Drafted: 1994 -- 61st round (1538th overall) by Detroit Tigers (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:91390
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Perry player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1998nullTex-LAInd-22   175.081311000062.0825235628417001.7711.900.874.065.951.46
1999AbileneTex-LAInd-23   029.0062000025.0402725412240002.0814.401.444.328.642.00
Ind (2 seasons)196.21191300008712279601040657001.8612.621.034.146.721.63
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me