"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> John Orsino >> Jobs in Baseball

John Orsino

+ Played in Major Leagues 1961-1967
Biography Data
Positions: C-280, 1B-18
Proper Name: John Joseph Orsino
Nickname(s): Horse
Born: April 22, 1938 (77.171)
Place Teaneck, New Jersey
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 215 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 14,1961 (23.083)
TBC Player ID:16198
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SFN, BAL, WS2

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Orsino player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for John Orsino
    1977Jersey CityAAManager4097.2924 

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.