Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> John Orsino >>

John Orsino

+ Played in Major Leagues 1961-1967
Biography Data
Positions: C-280, 1B-18
Proper Name: John Joseph Orsino
Nickname(s): Horse
Born: April 22, 1938 (77.037)
Place Teaneck, New Jersey
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 215 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 14,1961 (23.083)
TBC Player ID:16198
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SFN, BAL, WS2
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
27 29 57 37 75


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Orsino player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.