Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> John Middleton | Profile and Statistics

John Middleton

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1922
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: John Wayne Middleton
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: April 11, 1900
Place Mount Calm, Texas
Death November 3, 1986
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: Hardin-Simmons University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 6,1922 (22.148)
TBC Player ID:15356
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Middleton player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle22 017.362100107.18761620001.919.821.237.362.450.33
MLB Totals (1 seasons)017.7121001078761620002.0010.291.297.712.570.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games0237.7145230023015918115913623136450002.0010.291.297.712.570.33
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)017.7121001078761620002.0010.291.297.712.570.33
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLB-clep22 23010000000000 .333.333.333666.000.000.333----13
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)23010000000000000.333.333.333666.000.000.333----13
MLB: Average per 162 Games1622430810000000000000.333.333.333666.000.000.333----81243
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)23010000000000000.333.333.333666.000.000.333----13
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLBP2702001.0002.579.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2702001.0002.579.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.