"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Jim King  -   Gary Woods  -   Ray Hathaway  -   Don Johnson  -   Dave Bergman  -   Al Severinsen  -   Charlie Williams
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> John Michaelson | Profile and Statistics

John Michaelson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1921-1921
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: John August Michaelson
Nickname(s): Mike
Born: August 12, 1893 in Taivalkoski, Finland
Death April 16, 1968
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 28,1921 (28.016)
TBC Player ID:15352
Update this Profile
Organizations:CHA
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Michaelson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1921Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha270010.122000002.24330110001.8713.500.003.373.371.00
MLB Totals009.0020000034330110001.6712.000.003.003.001.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.006800000102136102102034340001.6712.000.003.003.001.00
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)009.0020000034330110001.6712.000.003.003.001.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1921Chicago White SoxALMLBP220000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP220000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.