"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Update:  2015 Coaching Staffs -  Added 2015 Coaching Staffs for MLB, Minors and Division I College. Indy Leagues to come later.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> John Goodell | Profile and Statistics

John Goodell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1928
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: John Henry William Goodell
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: April 5, 1907
Place Muskogee, Oklahoma
Death September 21, 1993
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1928 (21.014)
TBC Player ID:12008
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Goodell player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1928Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha210018.002000203.06660200002.6718.000.006.000.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0018.0020002036660200002.6718.000.006.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0018.006800068010220420420406800002.6718.000.006.000.000.00
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)0018.0020002036660200002.6718.000.006.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1928Chicago White SoxALMLBP2301001.0003.004.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2301001.0003.004.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.