The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> John Glaiser >> Transactions and Salaries

John Glaiser

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1920


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts8Walks17Hittable7SO/BB5vsPower7Hitting0Durability16Team.396Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-9
Proper Name: John Burke Glaiser
Nickname(s): Bert
Born: July 28, 1894
Place Yoakum, Texas
Death March 7, 1959 (64.222)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: St. Edward's University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 20,1920 (25.266)
TBC Player ID:11926
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Glaiser player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.