Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> John Glaiser >>

John Glaiser

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1920
Biography Data
Positions: P-9
Proper Name: John Burke Glaiser
Nickname(s): Bert
Born: July 28, 1894
Place Yoakum, Texas
Death March 7, 1959
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: St. Edward's University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 20,1920 (25.266)
TBC Player ID:11926
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Glaiser player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1920Detroit TigersALMLB-det25006.3591005117.02315121830001.8212.180.534.241.590.38
MLB Totals (1 seasons)006.35910051172315121830001.8212.180.534.241.590.38
MLB: Average per 162 Games006.356170034711615610282754200001.8212.180.534.241.590.38
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)006.35910051172315121830001.8212.180.534.241.590.38
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1920Detroit TigersALMLB-detp2593000000001000 .000.250.000250.000.333.0000.00--04
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)93000000001000000.000.250.000250.000.333.0000.00--04
MLB: Average per 162 Games162540000000018000000.000.250.000250.000.333.0000.00--072
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)93000000001000000.000.250.000250.000.333.0000.00--04
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1920Detroit TigersALMLBP917111001.0006.3512.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP917111001.0006.3512.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.