"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> FR >> John Fryhoff | Profile and Statistics

John Fryhoff

+ Played in Minors: Reached A-
Biography Data
Positions: P-16
Proper Name: John Fryhoff
Nickname(s): John P. Fryhoff
Born: 1961 (54)
Place San Jose, California
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Gunderson (San Jose,CA)
College: San Jose City College
Drafted: 1982 -- 5th round (119th overall) by Texas Rangers (Jan-Reg)
TBC Player ID:79237
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Fryhoff player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
1982San Jose City CollegeNCAANCAAnul21 -   -------
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)013.00161004051482717335525001.638.470.536.189.181.49
A- (1 seasons)013.00161004051482717335525001.638.470.536.189.181.49
NCAA (1 seasons) 0000     --

About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.