Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> John Dobb | Profile and Statistics

John Dobb

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: John Kenneth Dobb
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: November 15, 1901
Place Muskegon, Michigan
Death July 31, 1991
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College: Central Michigan University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 13,1924 (22.271)
TBC Player ID:10789
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Dobb player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1924Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha22 009.002000202.04220120002.5018.000.004.509.002.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0020002024220120002.5018.000.004.509.002.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.0068000680681366868034680002.5018.000.004.509.002.00
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)009.0020002024220120002.5018.000.004.509.002.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924Chicago White SoxALMLBP220000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP220000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.