Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Joe Schultz >>

Joe Schultz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1939-1948


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed25Power35Contact46XBH29RBIs46Runs11Hitting52Durability17Team.474Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-69
Proper Name: Joseph Charles Schultz Jr.
Nickname(s): Dode
Born: August 29, 1918
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death January 10, 1996 (77.134)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 184 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 27,1939 (21.029)
TBC Player ID:17738
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT, SLA
Relationship(s):Son of Joe Schultz



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Schultz player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Joe Schultz
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me