2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Joe Kracher | Profile and Statistics

Joe Kracher

+ Played in Major Leagues 1939-1939


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.298Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-2
Proper Name: Joseph Peter Kracher
Nickname(s): Jug
Born: November 4, 1915
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death December 24, 1981 (66.050)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Roman Catholic (Philadelphia,PA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1939 (23.318)
TBC Player ID:13922
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Kracher player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1939Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBC2 10001.000--4.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC2010001.000--4.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.