Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Recent MLB Deaths:   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Ollie Brown  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Joe Holden >>

Joe Holden

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1936
Biography Data
Positions: C-10
Proper Name: Joseph Francis Holden
Nickname(s): Socks
Born: June 4, 1913
Place St. Clair, Pennsylvania
Death May 10, 1996
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 14,1934 (21.010)
TBC Player ID:12916
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Holden player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.