2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Joe Buskey | Profile and Statistics

Joe Buskey

+ Played in Major Leagues 1926-1926


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.384Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-5
Proper Name: Joseph Henry Buskey
Nickname(s): Jazzbow
Born: December 18, 1902 (113.254)
Place Cumberland, Maryland
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:9478
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Buskey player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1926Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS5 8941.810--30.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS508941.810--30.60

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.