"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Joe Bratcher | Profile and Statistics

Joe Bratcher

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1
Proper Name: Joseph Warlick Bratcher
Nickname(s): Goobers
Born: July 22, 1898
Place Grand Saline, Texas
Death October 13, 1977
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 140 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 26,1924 (26.035)
TBC Player ID:9154
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Bratcher player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1924St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnof25 41100000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)41100000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162414100000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----041
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)41100000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.