2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> A >> Jimmy Adair | Profile and Statistics

Jimmy Adair

+ Played in Major Leagues 1931-1931


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed81Power41Contact71XBH34RBIs87Runs72Hitting64Durability12Team.545Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-18
Proper Name: James Aubrey Adair
Nickname(s): Choppy
Born: December 9, 1882 (133.259)
Place Waxahachie, Texas
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 154 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Waxahachie (Waxahachie,TX)
College: Marshall University , East Texas Baptist University
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:8031
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jimmy Adair player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1931Chicago CubsNLMLBSS18 375559.948--46.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS180375559.948--46.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.