TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Jim McGlothlin >>

Jim McGlothlin AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1965-1973


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts31Walks61Hittable41SO/BB47vsPower41Hitting51Durability48Team.509Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-256
Proper Name: James Milton McGlothlin
Nickname(s): Red
Born: October 6, 1943
Place Los Angeles, California
Death December 23, 1975 (32.078)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Reseda (Reseda,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1965 (21.350)
TBC Player ID:15113
Career Activity
Organizations:ANA, CAL, CIN, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim McGlothlin player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.