Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Jim McGlothlin >>

Jim McGlothlin AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1965-1973


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts31Walks61Hittable41SO/BB47vsPower41Hitting51Durability48Team.509Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-256
Proper Name: James Milton McGlothlin
Nickname(s): Red
Born: October 6, 1943
Place Los Angeles, California
Death December 23, 1975 (32.078)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Reseda (Reseda,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1965 (21.350)
TBC Player ID:15113
Career Activity
Organizations:ANA, CAL, CIN, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim McGlothlin player pages for $10 for a year.
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3
1965CAL33101000018.00.069766010117250.68000000000000
1966CAL1911004401058.39.327129511291081761.07010000000000
1967CAL322996120000188.78.772079422713422431911.27040000000000
1968CAL403280167013198.010.3767849301119852871751.64030000000000
1969CAL373541190010195.75.375482829219513051881.62020000000000
1970CIN353453181000207.73.078589344419383192021.58040000000000
1971CIN302660162000161.79.062168318315442591421.8202008018622013523
1972CIN312131104010125.719.357563524015062211511.46040010536690151910
1973CIN249003800036.726.7268295212130392801.15010000000000
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
1965CAL331100000000002013000-0000PO0000000000003
1966CAL18100600000000050310000-0000PO00000000000010
1967CAL302799000000000171826100-0000PO00000000000026
1968CAL3930780000000031711131101.0000000PO11000000000031
1969CAL323039000000003230921100-0000PO00000000000021
1970CIN3332510001100002271426000-0000PO21000000000026
1971CIN2723490011000011711017000-0000PO00826030100116
1972CIN29193700110000192621000-0000PO001257014101021
1973CIN238030000000014019100-0000PO0000000000009

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me