"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Jim Mahoney >> Jobs in Baseball

Jim Mahoney

+ Played in Major Leagues 1959-1965
Biography Data
Positions: SS-89, 2B-10, 3B-1
Proper Name: James Thomas Mahoney
Nickname(s): Moe
Born: May 26, 1934 (81.137)
Place Englewood, New Jersey
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Englewood (Englewood,NJ)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 28,1959 (25.063)
TBC Player ID:14664
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, WS2, CLE, HOU

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Mahoney player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Jim Mahoney
    1972Chicago White SoxMLBAssistant Coach8767.5652 
    1973Chicago White SoxMLBAssistant Coach7785.4755 
    1974Chicago White SoxMLBAssistant Coach8080.5004 
    1975Chicago White SoxMLBAssistant Coach7586.4665 
    1976Chicago White SoxMLBAssistant Coach6497.3986 
    1981Glens FallsAAManager8352.6151Lost in Finals
    1983DenverAAAManager7361.5451League Champions
    1985Seattle MarinersMLBThird Base Coach7488.4576 
    1986Seattle MarinersMLBThird Base Coach6795.4147 
    1988PortlandAAAManager7666.5352Lost in Semi-Finals

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.