TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Jim Mahoney >>

Jim Mahoney

+ Played in Major Leagues 1959-1965


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed37Power56Contact32XBH57RBIs47Runs78Hitting40Durability19Team.440Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-89, 2B-10, 3B-1
Proper Name: James Thomas Mahoney
Nickname(s): Moe
Born: May 26, 1934 (82.197)
Place Englewood, New Jersey
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Englewood (Englewood,NJ)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 28,1959 (25.063)
TBC Player ID:14664
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, WS2, CLE, HOU


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Mahoney player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.