"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Jim L. Thomas | Profile and Statistics

Jim L. Thomas

+ Drafted by Major League team
Biography Data
Positions: P
Proper Name: James L. Thomas
Nickname(s): Spider
Born: December 9, 1944 (70.305)
Place Sacramento, California
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 207 Bats/Throws: Switch-Left
High School: Winters (Winters,CA)
College: Sacramento State
Drafted: 1965 -- 6th round (115th overall) by Boston Red Sox (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:97598
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim L. Thomas player pages for $10 for a year.

About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.