Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Jim Hackett >> Transactions and Salaries

Jim Hackett

+ Played in Major Leagues 1902-1903
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-89, P-11, OF-2
Proper Name: James Joseph Hackett
Nickname(s): Sunny Jim
Born: October 1, 1877
Place Jacksonville, Illinois
Death March 28, 1961
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 14,1902 (24.348)
TBC Player ID:12287
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Hackett player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.