2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Jim Brown | Profile and Statistics

Jim Brown

+ Played in Major Leagues 1915-1916


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed6Power99Contact59XBH97RBIs52Runs89Hitting59Durability5Team.353Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-13
Proper Name: James Donaldson Brown
Nickname(s): Don, Mouse
Born: March 31, 1897 (119.150)
Place Laurel, Maryland
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 178 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1915 (18.166)
TBC Player ID:9291
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Brown player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1915St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF1 10001.000--9.00
 
1916Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF12 15220.895--12.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF13016220.900--12.46

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.