2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Jim Begley | Profile and Statistics

Jim Begley

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.542Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-2
Proper Name: James Lawrence Begley
Nickname(s): Imp
Born: September 19, 1902
Place San Francisco, California
Death February 22, 1957 (54.156)
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 145 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of San Francisco
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 28,1924 (21.251)
TBC Player ID:8664
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Begley player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924Cincinnati RedsNLMLB2B2 5910.933--63.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B205910.933--63.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.