"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   2014 Summer League Statistics -  For Cape Cod and other selected leagues.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Jess Buckles >>

Jess Buckles

+ Played in Major Leagues 1916-1916
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Jesse Robert Buckles
Nickname(s): Jim
Born: May 20, 1890
Place Laverne, California
Death August 2, 1975
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 205 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1916 (26.120)
TBC Player ID:9376
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jess Buckles player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1916New York YankeesALMLB-nya26002.252000104.03210120001.006.750.002.254.502.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)002.2520001043210120001.006.750.002.254.502.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games002.25680003401361026834034680001.006.750.002.254.502.00
New York Yankees (1 seasons)002.2520001043210120001.006.750.002.254.502.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1916New York YankeesALMLB-nyap262100000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)21000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162810000000008100000.000.000.0000.000.000------081
New York Yankees (1 seasons)21000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1916New York YankeesALMLBP240110.5002.254.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP240110.5002.254.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.