"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> RO >> Jean Rodriguez >> Transactions and Salaries

Jean Rodriguez

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+
Biography Data
Positions: C-40
Proper Name: Jean Carlos Rodriguez
Nickname(s): J.C.
Born: March 27, 1989 (26.191)
Place Bronx, New York
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 204 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: George Washington (New York,NY)
Drafted: 2008 -- 10th round (316th overall) by Philadelphia Phillies (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:143621
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, ANA
Signed by:Greg Morhardt

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jean Rodriguez player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Draft Instances
    Drafted: Selected by Philadelphia Phillies in 10th round (316th overall) of 2008 Amateur Draft (June-Reg Phase)

    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.