Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> Minors >> RO >> Jean Rodriguez >>

Jean Rodriguez

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+
Biography Data
Positions: C-40
Proper Name: Jean Carlos Rodriguez
Nickname(s): J.C.
Born: March 27, 1989 (26.031)
Place Bronx, New York
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 204 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: George Washington (New York,NY)
College:
Drafted: 2008 -- 10th round (316th overall) by Philadelphia Phillies (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:143621
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, ANA
Signed by:Greg Morhardt
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
55 26 50 41 96


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jean Rodriguez player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2008GCL PhilliesGCLRk-phic1917518920040092000200.176.300.216516.039.216.2902.22--1162
2009WilliamsportNYPLA--phic20312130002000300000.250.250.250500.000.000.333----312
2010Azl AngelsArizRk3anac213312819313372010114220033.242.306.477783.234.328.2933.8218.361144
2011Inland EmpireCalifA+-anac2237110012000100001.143.143.571714.429.429.000--7.047
Minor League Totals (4 seasons)5619829445382810206620234.222.296.399695.177.283.2833.3024.879225
A+ (1 seasons)37110012000100001.143.143.571714.429.429.000--7.047
A- (1 seasons)312130002000300000.250.250.250500.000.000.333----312
Rk (2 seasons)5017927405372410206220233.223.304.402706.179.296.2923.1025.672206
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2008Gulf Coast PhilliesGCLRkC13 100321.981--71.31
 
2009WilliamsportNYPLA-C3 280001.000--84.00
 
2010Arizona AngelsArizRkC21 1702160.970--81.86
 
2011Inland EmpireCalifA+C3 100001.000--30.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+C30100001.000--30.00
 A-C30280001.000--84.00
 RkC3402702481.974--77.82


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.