"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> RE >> Jarrett Reininger >> Transactions and Salaries

Jarrett Reininger CWS-1

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-100, 1B-1
Proper Name: Jarrett D. Reininger
Nickname(s): J.D.
Born: December 3, 1982 (32.310)
Place San Antonio, Texas
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Smithson Valley (Spring Branch,TX)
College: University of Texas
Drafted: 2004 -- 15th round (438th overall) by Cincinnati Reds (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:33960
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, WAS

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jarrett Reininger player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Draft Instances
    Drafted: Selected by Cincinnati Reds in 15th round (438th overall) of 2004 Amateur Draft (June-Reg Phase)

    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.