Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Jim Fanning  -   Harley Hisner  -   Al Rosen  -   Bob Anderson  -   Jeff McKnight  -   Minnie Minoso  -   Alex Johnson
Home >> Players >> Minors >> RE >> Jarrett Reininger >>

Jarrett Reininger CWS-1

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-100, 1B-1
Proper Name: Jarrett D. Reininger
Nickname(s): J.D.
Born: December 3, 1982 (32.145)
Place San Antonio, Texas
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Smithson Valley (Spring Branch,TX)
College: University of Texas
Drafted: 2004 -- 15th round (438th overall) by Cincinnati Reds (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:33960
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, WAS
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
53 22 60 47 75


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jarrett Reininger player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2002TexasBig12NCAA fr1962203406519213513120627022.320.397.6261023.305.414.4003.1015.6127232
2003TexasBig12NCAA48so20631933847934277332486462.244.359.383742.140.326.2931.5048.374241
2004TexasBig12NCAA48jr2161160284482433114314741012.275.403.425828.150.388.3641.5240.068206
2004GCL RedsGCLRk-cin3b21278612196211020132530002.221.343.372715.151.326.3001.9286.032102
2005BillingsPioRk29cin3b2248177245412153543234100013.305.383.469852.164.299.3711.7835.483201
2006North ShoreCanAmInd--232767890041300101600334.134.238.313550.179.328.1001.6016.82183
2006DaytonMidwA8cin3b233410516236021000213820004.219.359.333692.114.314.3231.8152.535128
2007El PasoAmerAssocInd--241967112260243051601000.328.375.507882.179.299.4083.2033.53472
2007PensacolaAmerAssocInd--2461218254512042931144811412.206.256.317573.110.183.2463.4354.569238
2007HagerstownSALA-was3b249261200010001110010.077.107.077184.000.000.125----228
2008El PasoAmerAssocInd19-2558217386018163100145350030.276.331.452783.175.240.3353.7936.298239
2008Sioux FallsAmerAssocInd25-251251112030511012910012.392.418.7451163.353.373.3954.5010.23855
2009Sioux FallsAmerAssocInd25-2684302368019053931326420133.265.336.377713.113.225.3182.0060.4114340
2010El PasoAmerAssocInd33-2788325588724111573340635038.268.354.449803.182.305.2991.5829.5146373
Minor League Totals (4 seasons)1183945398243856635711560029.249.351.386737.137.289.3302.0249.3152459
A (2 seasons)4313117256021100214930014.191.314.282596.092.252.2842.3365.537156
Ind (5 seasons)34912471873238223718412611726914281419.259.326.417743.158.257.2992.3033.75201400
Rk (2 seasons)75263367318364563366630015.278.370.437807.160.308.3491.8343.8115303
NCAA (3 seasons)18655610615636721111218831571701496.281.385.484869.203.376.3491.8926.5269679
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2008Sioux FallsAmerAssocInd25-25000.001000101.01100200003.009.000.0018.000.000.00
2008 El PasoAmerAssocInd19-25000.002000202.00000161000.500.000.004.5027.006.00
2010El PasoAmerAssocInd33-270036.001000001.0444020006.0036.000.0018.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0036.006800000013910100066.0036.000.0018.000.000.00
Ind (2 seasons)009.0040003045540561002.5011.250.0011.2513.501.20
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2004Gulf Coast RedsGCLRk1B1 130001.000--117.00
2004Gulf Coast RedsGCLRk3B20 183243.926--22.50
 
2005BillingsPioRk3B45 2779910.922--21.20
 
2006DaytonMidwA3B26 1332112.804--15.58
 
2007HagerstownSALA3B9 51442.826--19.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A3B3501846154.810--16.46
 Rk1B10130001.000--117.00
 Rk3B650451111313.923--21.60


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.