Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Jackie Price | Profile and Statistics

Jackie Price

+ Played in Major Leagues 1946-1946
Biography Data
Positions: SS-4
Proper Name: John Thomas Reid Price
Nickname(s): Johnny
Born: November 13, 1912
Place Winborn, Mississippi
Death October 2, 1967
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 150 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 18,1946 (33.278)
TBC Player ID:16786
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jackie Price player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1946Cleveland IndiansALMLB9cless33 7131300000000011.231.231.231462.000.000.231----314
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)713130000000000101.231.231.231462.000.000.231----314
MLB: Average per 162 Games1623012369000000000023023.231.231.231462.000.000.231----69324
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)713130000000000101.231.231.231462.000.000.231----314
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1946Cleveland IndiansALMLBSS4 71111.947--40.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS4071111.947--40.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.