Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Jack Faszholz | Profile and Statistics

Jack Faszholz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1953-1953
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: John Edward Faszholz
Nickname(s): Preacher
Born: April 11, 1927 (88.140)
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 205 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Berkeley (Berkeley,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 25,1953 (26.014)
TBC Player ID:11295
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jack Faszholz player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1953St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB41sln26 006.94001011.216993170001.4612.342.310.775.407.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)006.754100101216993170001.4212.002.250.755.257.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games006.755414001401632181221224114950001.4212.002.250.755.257.00
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)006.754100101216993170001.4212.002.250.755.257.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1953St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB41slnp26 3
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000002
*Loading* (click to close)
000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)43000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621220000000008100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0122
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)43000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1953St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP4110000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP4110000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.