2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Jack Daniels | Profile and Statistics

Jack Daniels

+ Played in Major Leagues 1952-1952


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed85Power32Contact99XBH36RBIs91Runs86Hitting27Durability69Team.418Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-87
Proper Name: Harold Jack Daniels
Nickname(s): Sour Mash Jack
Born: December 21, 1927
Place Chester, Pennsylvania
Death April 16, 2013 (85.117)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1952 (24.119)
TBC Player ID:10472
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jack Daniels player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1952Boston BravesNLMLBOF87 119632.977--12.93
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF870119632.977--12.93

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.