"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Jack Cassini | Profile and Statistics

Jack Cassini

+ Played in Major Leagues 1949-1949
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Jack Dempsey Cassini
Nickname(s): Gabby, Scat
Born: October 26, 1919 (96.034)
Place Dearborn, Michigan
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Dearborn (Dearborn,MI)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1949 (29.176)
TBC Player ID:9721
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jack Cassini player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1949Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB19pit29 80300000000000---------------00
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)80300000000000000--1.000--------------00
MLB: Average per 162 Games16206100000000000000--1.000--------------00
Pittsburgh Pirates (1 seasons)80300000000000000--1.000--------------00
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.