Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> TH >> Ivory Thomas >>

Ivory Thomas

+ Free Agent Status: FA


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed82Power39Contact30XBH29RBIs28Runs44Hitting43Durability52Team.579Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: LF-23, RF-19, CF-6
Proper Name: Ivory Joe Thomas III
Nickname(s): Mann
Born: August 24, 1991 (26.092)
Place Lynwood, California
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Downey (Downey,CA)
College: Cal State Fullerton , Cal State Dominguez Hills
Drafted: 2013 -- 34th round (1010th overall) by Minnesota Twins (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:148118
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2014-06-14 - Released by Twins More
Organizations:MIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ivory Thomas player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Ivory Thomas
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me