"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> TH >> Ivory Thomas | Profile and Statistics

Ivory Thomas

+ Free Agent Status: FA


Active Talent RatingsBattingSpeed76Power42Contact26XBH30RBIs25Runs32Hitting35Durability17Team.593Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: LF-23, RF-19, CF-6
Proper Name: Ivory Joe Thomas III
Nickname(s): Mann
Born: August 24, 1991 (24.169)
Place Lynwood, California
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Downey (Downey,CA)
College: Cal State Fullerton , Cal State Dominguez Hills
Drafted: 2013 -- 34th round (1010th overall) by Minnesota Twins (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:148118
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2014-06-14 - Released by Twins More
Organizations:MIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ivory Thomas player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2010Cal State FullertonBigWestCollege11fr18 2717320102506102001.118.400.235635.118.765.2861.67--425
2011Cal State FullertonBigWestCollege11so19 45150424462116198253818521.293.446.380826.087.327.3811.52150.057200
2012Cal State FullertonBigWestCollege11jr20 48132273431019124233212721.258.408.295703.038.273.3331.39--39176
2013Cal State Dominguez HillsCCAACollege 21 4212931507222519528309301.388.524.5191043.132.457.4951.0764.567169
2013GCL TwinsGCLRk8minlf21-0.1165161330035181320101.255.377.314691.059.294.3421.63--1662
2014Cedar RapidsMidwA15minrf-lf22-0.036801413102831373921110.163.433.250683.088.575.2751.0540.020121
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)5213120264021182455241211.198.414.275689.076.466.3081.1665.536183
A (1 seasons)36801413102831373921110.163.433.250683.088.575.2751.0540.020121
Rk (1 seasons)165161330035181320101.255.377.314691.059.294.3421.62--1662
NCAA (4 seasons)1624281031301663625517821104101544.304.456.390846.086.367.3981.34142.7167570
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2013Gulf Coast TwinsGCLRkLF9 80001.000--8.00
2013Gulf Coast TwinsGCLRkCF3 5110.857--18.00
 
2014Cedar RapidsMidwALF14 22110.958--14.79
2014Cedar RapidsMidwACF3 4010.800--12.00
2014Cedar RapidsMidwARF19 30211.970--15.16
Fielding Totals by Position/League:ALF14022110.958--14.79
 ACF304010.800--12.00
 ARF19030211.970--15.16
 RkLF9080001.000--8.00
 RkCF305110.857--18.00


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.