"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Ike Kahdot | Profile and Statistics

Ike Kahdot

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1922
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-2
Proper Name: Isaac Leonard Kahdot
Nickname(s): Chief
Born: October 22, 1901 (114.034)
Place Georgetown, Oklahoma
Height/Weight: 5-5 / 145 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:13534
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ike Kahdot player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1922Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle3b20 42000000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)42000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games162810000000004100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----081
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)42000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1922Cleveland IndiansALMLB3B2 12001.000--13.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B2012001.000--13.50

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.