Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Huck Wallace | Profile and Statistics

Huck Wallace

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1912
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: Harry Clinton Wallace
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: July 27, 1882
Place Richmond, Indiana
Death July 6, 1951
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 160 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 5,1912 (29.313)
TBC Player ID:19331
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Huck Wallace player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1912Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi29 000.004000304.27500441002.3613.500.007.717.711.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)000.0040003057500441002.2012.600.007.207.201.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games000.0068000510851198500686817002.2012.600.007.207.201.00
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)000.0040003057500441002.2012.600.007.207.201.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1912Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip29 4000000001000 --1.000--1000---0.00--01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)40000000001000000--1.000----------0.00--01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16200000000041000000--1.000----------0.00--041
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)40000000001000000--1.000----------0.00--01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP4401001.0002.252.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP4401001.0002.252.25

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.