2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Howie Haworth | Profile and Statistics

Howie Haworth

+ Played in Major Leagues 1915-1915


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.375Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-5
Proper Name: Homer Howard Haworth
Nickname(s): Cully
Born: August 27, 1893
Place Newberg, Oregon
Death January 28, 1953 (59.154)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 14,1915 (21.352)
TBC Player ID:12564
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Howie Haworth player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1915Cleveland IndiansALMLBC5 10110.917--19.80
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC5010110.917--19.80

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.