2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Howie Camp | Profile and Statistics

Howie Camp

+ Played in Major Leagues 1917-1917


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed20Power50Contact97XBH37RBIs97Runs88Hitting89Durability3Team.464Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-5
Proper Name: Howard Lee Camp
Nickname(s): Red
Born: July 1, 1893
Place Mumford, Alabama
Death May 8, 1960 (66.311)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 169 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 19,1917 (24.080)
TBC Player ID:9569
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Howie Camp player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1917New York YankeesALMLBOF5 10220.857--21.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF5010220.857--21.60

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.