The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Howard Craghead | Profile and Statistics

Howard Craghead

+ Played in Major Leagues 1931-1933


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts3Walks8Hittable40SO/BB1vsPower40Hitting0Durability12Team.502Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-15
Proper Name: Howard Oliver Craghead
Nickname(s): Judge
Born: May 25, 1908
Place Selma, California
Death July 14, 1962 (54.050)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fresno (Fresno,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 30,1931 (22.340)
TBC Player ID:10280
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Howard Craghead player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1931Cleveland IndiansALMLB21cle23 006.354000305.28440220001.7612.710.003.183.181.00
1933Cleveland IndiansALMLB21cle25 006.23110008017.119131211020001.679.870.525.191.040.20
MLB Totals (2 seasons)006.26150001102327171611240001.7010.570.394.701.570.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games006.26680005001041227773554180001.7010.570.394.701.570.33
Cleveland Indians (2 seasons)006.26150001102327171611240001.7010.570.394.701.570.33
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1933Cleveland IndiansALMLB21clep25 113000001000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)113000001000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB: Average per 162 Games162440000015000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----044
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)113000001000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1931Cleveland IndiansALMLBP4502001.0003.604.50
 
1933Cleveland IndiansALMLBP11171510.8573.184.91
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP15221710.8893.274.80

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.