Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Hod Leverette | Profile and Statistics

Hod Leverette

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1920
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Horace Wilbur Leverette
Nickname(s): Levy
Born: February 4, 1889
Place Shreveport, Louisiana
Death April 10, 1958
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 22,1920 (31.077)
TBC Player ID:14307
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hod Leverette player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1920St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla31 025.2332001010.196611200002.037.840.8710.450.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)025.403200101096611200002.108.100.9010.800.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0275.4041270014013612282821416300002.108.100.9010.800.000.00
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)025.403200101096611200002.108.100.9010.800.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1920St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap31 330000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)33000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)33000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1920St. Louis BrownsALMLBP31007001.0006.3021.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP31007001.0006.3021.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.