Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> CA >> Herbert Carter | Profile and Statistics

Herbert Carter

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: OF-135
Proper Name: Herbert Carter
Nickname(s): High Cee
Born: May 12, 1962 (53.051)
Place New Orleans, Louisiana
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: East St. John (Reserve,LA)
College:
Drafted: 1981 -- 13th round (322nd overall) by Minnesota Twins (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:74331
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:MIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
55 33 49 59 48
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Herbert Carter player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1981ElizabethtonAppRk-minof19-1.1441441633311220015390013 .229.296.285581.056.160.2992.60144.041163
1982ElizabethtonAppRk-minof20-0.1612213559622246123523002 .267.341.339680.072.199.3372.26110.575249
1982Wisconsin RapidsMidwA15minof20-1.5481661436421206316491121 .217.288.283571.066.181.2993.06166.047186
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)153531651281354661245414041360.241.313.307620.066.183.3162.59132.8163598
A (1 seasons)4816614364212063164911210.217.288.283571.066.181.2993.06166.047186
Rk (2 seasons)10536551929334661389130150.252.324.318642.066.184.3222.39121.7116412
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1981ElizabethtonAppRkOF42 50531.948--11.79
 
1982ElizabethtonAppRkOF60 117874.947--18.75
1982Wisconsin RapidsMidwAOF33 67652.936--19.91
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AOF33067652.936--19.91
 RkOF102016713105.947--15.88


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.